NOTHING IMPOSSIBLE…..

Bonne journée, my beautiful people.

How is your day going?, did you catch any anointing today?, or you were busy checking which persons brows was on fleek or not, who wore fake or original yeezy, which person dress wasn’t right for church, lol, don’t mind me jare.

Today, I feel urged to share with you today’s word, but before that, lemme do small amebo with you; today someone asked me about this blog, about the name, and what it entails, and I told him the name ‘scarlet’ was kindof personal, and about what it entails, I just said beauty, make up and lifestyle, and I heard….

Guy: oh, u sef wan dey blog, contouring, how to draw curves on ya face…blah blah blah….

Me: Bros, you no dey hear me so, I talk say na ‘Beauty,beauty!!!, makeup, mkaeupppp!!, and lifestyle eee’, shey anytime you hear ‘makeover’ abi ‘beauty’ d next tin ur otodo head will connect to is ‘make up’, highlighting and contouring..hmmm smh 4 u, mtschhhhww…

I had to explain that my ‘makeover’ has to do with everything, not only the physical beauty, but connecting to the inner beauty, bringing out the beautiful in one’s soul, making-over anything……and on and on. So thats why you would be seeing posts about things not related to the Anastasia Beverly hill glow kit or lippies, lol. Back to our original gist..

tumblr_o80bu0CPrV1t4tlxbo1_1280.jpg

Don’t forget that many years ago, it was the great Napoleon of France, one of the most successful war generals that ever lived, who once declared to his conquering troops: “‘IMPOSSIBLE’ is a word found only in the dictionary of fools”. Hmmm, no wonder his exploits were nearly limitless! As the year comes to an end, it does not matter how many of your prayer request, heart desires or wishes that have not come to manifestation or not! Between now and 11:59pm of December 31st 2016, wonders can happen and they will happen, if you are ready. Don’t lose faith and refuse to quit trusting!.

Nothing-is-Impossible-with-God.jpg

Remember that most great inventions/breakthroughs in the world today,were considered impossible by men or were vehemently resisted! Beware of those who stand aloof and greer each other venture with reproof. The world would stop if things were run by men who say, “it can’t be done”.

its-kind-of-funto-do-the-impossible

Oswald sanders said, “Eyes that look are common. Eyes that see are rare!” That is why you must never say, “NEVER!” Miracles happen everyday, make your miracle,God has given u that chance. Never doubt and never say NEVER because LIMITS, JUST LIKE FEAR, ARE OFTEN JUST AN ILLUSION! With God, today’s maximum is tomorrow’s minimum!!. Do you know that Doubt has killed more dreams than FAILURE?. In the book, ‘I am number Four’ by Pittacus Lore : “NO. DON’T GIVE UP HOPE JUST YET. IT’S THE LAST THING TO GO. WHEN YOU HAVE LOST HOPE, YOU HAVE LOST EVERYTHING. AND WHEN YOU THINK ALL IS LOST, WHEN ALL IS DIRE AND BLEAK, THERE IS ALWAYS HOPE”.

Kick out these triplet: DEPRESSION, SELF-PITY AND DOUBT and learn to develop a force of patience. Ask those who built the great pyramid of Egypt and they would secretly inform you that it was by patience that the quarry became a pyramid.

Like Patoranking would say: IMPOSSIBLE is nothing..#whayasay.

Until next time…

Keep slaying in positive vibes..

Peace

Xoxo

Advertisements

One thought on “NOTHING IMPOSSIBLE…..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s